Clients

Prince

The Cure

Jonny Lang

Rita Coolidge

Bernard Allison

Ciryl Neville

The Marshall Tucker Band

Tommy James

John Kay

Willie Murphy

Alexander O’Neal

Cloud Cult

Communist Daughter

The Honeydogs

Bruce McCabe

The Suburbs

Lorie Line

Rock/Alt

  • Alva Star
  • Andy Crowley
  • Bobby Llama
  • Kevin Bowe
  • Bubblemath
  • The Crime Novels
  • The Cure
  • The Pleasure of Merely Circulating
  • Vicious Vicious
  • Grant Hart
  • John Hermanson
  • The Hopefuls
  • Ice Palace
  • Kid Dakota
  • Kubla Kahn
  • Kynosis
  • Nanastreak
  • The Plastic Constellations
  • Staija
  • The Throbbing Hot Rods
  • Paul Westerberg

Rock

  • Dodd
  • Impaler
  • Indigenous
  • Wain McFarlan
  • Earl Root
  • Bobby Z

Pop

  • Kevin Bacon & the Bacon Brothers
  • Stephen Bishop
  • Rene Shaw Erickson
  • Amber Halland
  • The Indigo Girls
  • Tommy James
  • Natalie Merchant
  • Victoria Acosta

Pop/Alt

  • Jenny Dalton
  • Bella Koshka
  • Leep 27
  • Sarah Notley
  • Shadowbox
  • The Suburbs
  • Terry Walsh
  • Dan Wilson

Alt

  • Cloud Cult
  • Gini Dodds
  • Electropolis
  • Friendly No One
  • Kurt Jorgenson
  • Likehell
  • Love In October
  • The Melismatics
  • The Mood Swings
  • Northern Diving Company
  • Jason Perri
  • Jeff Perry
  • Second Adam
  • Westside

Hip Hop/Rap/R&B

  • POS
  • SIMS
  • Flatbush Zombies
  • No Bird Sing
  • Hyder Ali
  • Parallax
  • Ill Chemistry
  • Baby Boy
  • Mark Brown (Brown Mark)
  • City Kings
  • Desiradi (Sophia Shorai)
  • Desdamona
  • Troy Hudson
  • J Isaac
  • J-Flo
  • Krush
  • LA
  • Terrell Lamont
  • MC Rentz
  • Professor Fresh
  • Ruthless
  • REL
  • Rico Nevotion
  • Timotha Lanae
  • Charles Wallace
  • Yohany
  • Yotman
  • Zhalman Harris
  • Rita Coolidge

Alt/Country/Americana

  • Fitzgerald
  • Kentucky Air
  • Mark Stary & The Whiskey Roses
  • Storyhill
  • The Urban Hillbilly Quartet
  • Brenda Weiler
  • Willie Wisely
  • Andy Dee
  • Doug Kershaw

Alt/World/Folk

  • Willie Murphey
  • Todd Menton

Country/Americana/World/Folk

  • Granary Girls
  • Papa John Kolstad
  • Greg Herriges
  • The High 48s
  • Middle Spunk Creek Boys

World/Folk

  • Daithi Sproule
  • Boiled In Lead
  • The Darbuki Kings
  • Dick Hensold
  • Laura MacKenzie
  • Phil Nusbaum
  • Karen Mueller
  • Orkestar Bez Ime
  • Piper’s Crow
  • Robayat
  • Greg Sagar
  • Seven Thieves
  • Andrea Stern
  • Tim Sparks
  • Travelers Quartet
  • Steve Tibbetts
  • Brian Wicklund

World/Folk/Classical/New Age

  • Matthew Smith
  • David Young
  • Fiction

Classical/New Age

  • David Whetson
  • The Bakken Trio
  • Mary Beth Carlson
  • Lorie Line
  • The O’Neill Brothers
  • Thomas Pandolfi
  • Phillip Rhodes
  • ETHEL
  • Neverwas

Classical/New Age/Vocal/Spoken

  • Nightshade
  • Voice Trek

Jazz

  • Ellen Lease/Pat Moriarty Quintet
  • Prudence Johnson
  • Gene Adams
  • Cean Magraw
  • Estaire Godinez
  • Michael Young
  • Page Cavanaugh
  • Alan Dworsky
  • Kenni Holmen
  • Bruce Kernow
  • Dan Kusz
  • Ronny Loew
  • Jack McDuff
  • Irv Williams
  • Bruce Kernow
  • Dan Kusz
  • Ronny Loew
  • Jack McDuff
  • Irv Williams

Blues

  • Patrick Allen
  • Clint Hoover
  • The Butanes
  • Ron Hacker
  • Big George Jackson
  • Jonny Lang
  • Willie Walker & The Butanes

Reggae/Ska

  • Wain McFarlan
  • Troy Hudson
  • Joseph Mbu
  • Infantry Rockers
  • Sound Imperium

Electronica

  • Bella Koshka
  • Ryan Branstner
  • Friendly No One
  • Jason Heinrichs

Vocal/Spoken

  • Robert Bly
  • Tonic Sol Fa
  • Tony Burgos
  • Debbie Duncan
  • Prudence Johnson
  • Tony London
  • Marcoux Corner
  • Deepak Chopra
  • Michael Maglaras

Broadway

  • Norbert Leo Butz
  • Christiane Noll
  • Faith Prince
  • Andrea McArdle
  • Isabela Moner
  • Aaron Tveit
  • Bebe Neuwirth
  • Sierra Boggess
  • Frank Wildhorn
  • Melissa Errico
  • Mickey Dolenz
  • Marin Mazzie

Labels

  • 2024 Records
  • Arista Records
  • Atomic Theory Records
  • BMG Records
  • CC Entertainment
  • Cold Wind/Narnian Records
  • Drag City
  • Forward Records
  • Hot Springs Records
  • Innova Records
  • JBM Sound
  • K-Tel Records
  • Lifescapes
  • Liquid Music
  • Mill City Music
  • New Folk Productions
  • OarFin Records
  • Pachyderm Records
  • Peppermint
  • Proximity Records
  • Shamrock Records
  • Shrapnel Records
  • Smooth Composition Records
  • Soulfood Media
  • Stand Up! Records
  • Sugarfoot Music
  • Twin Tone Records
  • Warner Brothers Records
  • Unify Records

Organizations/Radio/TV

  • 3M
  • Advanced Duplication Services
  • Chopin Society
  • Cycle Software
  • D.E.M.O.
  • Eckankar
  • Greater Twin Cities Youth Symphonies
  • Hennepin Technical College
  • IPR
  • McNally Smith
  • MCTC
  • Metacom
  • Rift Magazine
  • Schubert Club
  • Simitar
  • Springboard for the Arts
  • Studio M
  • University of Minnesota
  • Zomax Optical Media
  • Art-A-Whirl
  • BareBones
  • Corning Dances & Company
  • Ethnic Dance Theatre
  • Stuart Pimsler
  • Jazzdance
  • Voltage
  • A Prairie Home Companion
  • KBEM Bluegrass Saturday Morning
  • KSTP
  • KTCA
  • KQRS Homegrown Show
  • Minnesota Public Radio
  • Mystery Science Theater 3000
  • National Geographic Nature
  • PBS
  • Public Radio International
  • Platinum Disc Corp
  • Minnesota Opera